January 30, 2012

red lips.

I am sorry for the lack of outfit posts but I hope you aren't sick of my photo shoots.
It's been a very productve month I would say and there is much more to come. stay tuned. xx

January 24, 2012


Last week I did 2 very cool shoots and these are some of the photos I got from the first one.
I am expecting more photos soon, so stay tuned. xx

January 19, 2012

studded shirt

Photos from Benetton's event last November. Sorry for the late upload.
I am out for a shoot. xx

January 17, 2012

geek me


Last weeks' photoshoot. Sorry for my abcense but I am really busy lately.
I am sending my college applications today so wish me luck . xx

January 12, 2012


wearing skirt from tally weijl; jacket from amisu; bag from marc jacobs; boots from shoe aquarium; 

January 10, 2012

winter tale

wearing dress from Indian point; boots from shoe aquarium; hat from terranova
Photos from last week's shoot. Yes, I did kinda freeze but I had fun so it wasn't that bad ..
There are a lot more to come. Stay tuned.xx

January 6, 2012


1. adidas originals x jeremy scott
2. supra
3. last but not least, my sneackers. sorry for the crappy shot and for their look.

It's about time you see the whole truth. I am not usually dressing like that. 
Nope, just joking. I love dressing up and shooting for the blog but in my everyday life I am really
addicted to sneackers. Nike, Adidas Originals, Converse .. I can't pick a favorite.
Recently I found this UK based online shop called SIZE? There are some really cool stuff there.
Right now I am crushing over some supras and the famous crazy angel sneackers of jeremy scott x adidas originals.
I have to be careful with my spendings at the moment but you should feel free to get some of these babies!

post in partnership with size

January 5, 2012

brown studded coat

bag from chloe; boots from random shop;

This coat is one of my favorites. It's very warm, love the studs and of course it's stolen from my mom.
I wear it daily but in this post were the only pictures I have of it.
Which actually reminds me I should wear this dress haha and take proper photos of it, too.
Anyways there is much to share these days so stay tuned!  .xx

January 4, 2012

January 2, 2012

happy new year

Happy New Year to you all! Hope you had an amazing time!
This is what I did 2 days ago, a photo shoot which actually a fan of the blog did.
Very happy to meet her and absolutely amazed by her work.
Check her blog here. I will be posting more photos tomorrow. Now I am off to an afterparty haha